McDonald Golf Club Returns

June 4, Club Championship, Roberts, Mcleod 1st RD, CSS 70

Name, Handicap, Net Score

Section 1: J Godward, 1/68; F Thomson, 7/68, ER Stewart, 6/68; GA Young, 4/68.

Section 2: C Raymond, 15/70; C Scott, 18/70; G Rae, 18/71; M Stephenson, 13/71.

Section 3: A Michie, 27/70; P Eadie, 21/71; D Halliday, 20/71.

June 2, Gary Riddell 2nd Round and P Argo Medal, CSS 70

Section 1: Ryan Cowie, 14/65; Jack Cardno, 6/66; Stuart Gill, 27/74.

Section 2: Scott Fraser, 34/67; Michael Moffat, 33/73; Finlay Smith, 35/75.

Wednesday June 1, Medal Competition, CSS 70: Section 1: P Walker, 8/62; K Thomson, 12/68; O Burton, 6/69; B Mitchell, 2/69. Section 2: P Carter Jnr, 15/64; G Rae, 18/69; H Owen, 18/69. Section 3: W Cooper, 26/68; S Coutts, 26/70; B Gifford, 19/71; P Livingston, 19/71.

Ellon Ladies Stableford, CSS73

Division 2: H Castles (28) 35; J Campbell (33) 32; Y Carr (31) 32.

Ellon Ladies 3 Seasons Eclectic

Division 1: A Bowman (6) 74; S Reid (15) 75; E McIntosh (17) 76.

Divison 2: A Ross (30) 72; M McNeil (30) 76; V Campbell (34) 76.

Wednesday May 25, Stableford Competition, Css 70

Section 1: S Reaper, 6/37; P Carter, 10/37; K Duncan, -1/37.

Section 2: B Crouch, 16/41; T Rattray, 13/40; A G Bruce, 15/40; I A Shaw, 14/40.

Section 3: A Murray, 21/40; A V Brown, 19/38; A Mcdougall, 22/38; P Livingston, 19/38; R Cunningham, 21/8; K Bartlet, 19/38.

May 26, Club Champ Round 2, Css 70

Section 1: Martin Hill, 21/67; Jack Cardno, 6/70; Ryan Cowie, 14/74; Craig Pirie, 6/74.

Section 2: Scott Fraser, 34/76; Thomas Blakey, 29/78; Alexander Blair, 35/83; Bradley White, 31/83.

Saturday, May 11, Captain’s Prize & Medal, CSS 70

Section 1: J Peace, 6/66; IF Stephen, 9/69; A Thomson, 6/69; GA Young, 4/69; I Campbell, 9/69; G Thomson, 9/69; MJ Stewart, 2/69.

Section 2: D Patterson, 14/69; R Ewan, 14/70; I Burnett, 16/71; A Trail, 15/71; G Rae, 18/71.

Section 3: S Smith, 21/63; AJ Lane, 21/65; B Craig, 25/66.

Sunday, May 29, Golf Results from Buchan Hotel Gents Open. CSS 71 (Home) 73 (Visitors)

Scratch: J Godward 74, M J Stewart 75, D McAndrew (Royal Aberdeen) 76.

Division 1: I Campbell (8) 68, P Carter (10) 69, D J Heap (10) 71.

Division 2: R Palmer (Inverallochy) (13), W Gordon (16) 67, J Mearns (Portlethen) (12) 68.

Division 3: R Cunningham (20), D Chalmers (20) 71, A Kerr (Alford) (18) 73.